Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Selling Post

All prices include shipping & Paypal fees. Everything $100 or less (in USA, a little bit more for international shipping). I'd like the prices stated, Or Best Offer!
Meta, long sleeve, pink OP:
Ronald <3
Up for DS is this cute and casual Meta dress, fully lined, pinkxoff white with flower buttons, $60 Hawaii, $70 shipped w/ delivery confirmation within the USA, $80 international. I have positive feedback on the database and on my personal journal. Worn only twice! In perfect condition, except there is a little yellowing on the INSIDE of the cuffs of the sleeves, so it is not visible when worn. I have not attempted to eradicate the yellowing at home, because I wouldn't want to ruin the off-white color of the cuffs. I'm sure soaking/dry cleaning would probably get rid of it though.

Bai Ling
This OP is actress approved. Bai Ling said, "I like your dress." I would keep this dress just for the sentimental value, but it is too hot in Hawaii to wear it, and I want me the new Meta room print. Bust is measured 17 inches flat, so I assume it can go up to at least 34 inches comfortably, maybe more. There is no shirring! The waist is about 18/19 inches flat, so I assume it goes to about 38. The dress flares out so it is accomodating!
Picture in my pupe closet, please click to enlarge: http://pupe.jp/item/7f1WvoJ92wtj/

Updated, 4/28/08


( 21 comments — Leave a comment )
Apr. 23rd, 2008 03:59 am (UTC)
NOOOoooooooo!!!! Hawaii buyers only for the Alice parasol? nooooooooo!!! lol, oh pretty pretty prettiest please, is there a way I might be able to convince you to ship it inland to this horrible hot-ass desert of mine where Im in desperate need of a parasol and OBSESSED with Alice & all things pink? Ill pay for the extra shipping charges... (crossing fingers) (*^_^*)
Apr. 23rd, 2008 04:06 am (UTC)
Well, I've never sent a parasol, and I'm paranoid that it will break/be super expensive to ship ;_;...I tell you what, if none of my friends here take it I will research how much shipping would be with a super reinforced tube and let you know by the end of this week :) (is that okay?).
Apr. 23rd, 2008 04:15 am (UTC)
yup! Ill be crossing my fingers all week... ;) I think those hard-cased poster tubes would work, which you see at most post offices & arent expensive at all ~ and if you wrapped it in bubble wrap enough to fill the inside of the whole tube (so that it doesnt move around in transit), I think it would be safe. Again, happy to pay the extra costs for bubble wrap or what-not if you need! Thanks for considering it!! ^_^
Apr. 26th, 2008 02:23 am (UTC)
I'm very sorry, someone has offered to buy it here in Hawaii :(.
Apr. 26th, 2008 06:30 am (UTC)
Oh, so sad! Thanks for letting me know =)
Apr. 23rd, 2008 07:09 am (UTC)
OMG. O_O Is there ANY way you'd be willing to ship that alice parasol to CA? ;~;

I've been dying for a cute parasol like this! Pretty please?! ;~;
Apr. 23rd, 2008 07:33 am (UTC)
Oh, i forgot to mention, I can pay immediately through paypal (non-cc). And California isn't tooo far from hawaii ;3~

Please sell me this parasol and save me from the rain! ;~; Thank you so much! <3
Apr. 23rd, 2008 09:19 am (UTC)
I have another offer for the parasol to the mainland, if no one here in Hawaii wants it I might do an auction style sale on it, I'll be sure to let you know! Thank you for your interest! Oh and I love California, I'm going there in a few weeks :).
Apr. 23rd, 2008 10:18 am (UTC)
Thank you! :) I hope I can buy this! XD

How lovely! X3 California is really fun. You should come up to san francisco! I'll feed you ramen~~ X3
Apr. 23rd, 2008 10:20 am (UTC)
No problem, but I can't make guarantees ^_^;;. I love San Fran! I went there last Summer :). Do you go to meetups there? My friend Rachel moved their recently.
Apr. 24th, 2008 12:01 am (UTC)
Its okays. :) Thanks for being so nice about it though!! X3

Actually, I just moved near san fran about 2 months ago! haha, at the time I wasn't comfortable enough with the area to travel to the meetups happening. ;~; But I'll definitely go now! :) Ohh, what part of cali are you coming to this time? :)
Apr. 26th, 2008 02:23 am (UTC)
I am going to Irvine (I think)...and I'm so sorry someone in Hawaii has offered to buy the parasol :(.
Apr. 23rd, 2008 11:27 am (UTC)
Hi there ^^ Well, I'll take the cardigan just with normal shipping then, if that's okay? It's $55 right? Where can I paypal to? Thanks!
Apr. 23rd, 2008 06:14 pm (UTC)
To: lunargrapefruit@yahoo.com
And just to make sure you understand ( would never want to sell someone something without a mutual understanding <3), it has some yellowing on the collar on the inside, but it is not visible on the outside when worn, and in overall used condition (but still lot of use left in it). If I was Closet Child I'll give it a 2 out of 3 stars XD.
Apr. 24th, 2008 12:56 pm (UTC)
The money should be winging it's way to you now! Sorry for the delay, I didn't get time to access the internet last night.

Thank you so much! <3
Apr. 24th, 2008 07:35 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I will send your package out tomorrow and notify you!
Apr. 26th, 2008 02:22 am (UTC)
Cutsew/cardigan has been sent!
Apr. 24th, 2008 11:37 pm (UTC)
Hi, i'm from Spain and i'm interested in the Baby parasol, i can offer you 70$ all included
Apr. 26th, 2008 02:22 am (UTC)
I'm very it has been sold, thank you for your offer though!
Sep. 24th, 2008 09:07 pm (UTC)
Is the meta dress still up for sale? If so, would you be willing to take $55 for it?
Sep. 24th, 2008 10:54 pm (UTC)
No, I'm sorry it has been sold already :(.
( 21 comments — Leave a comment )


Cat A./Lola B.

Latest Month

December 2012
Powered by LiveJournal.com